Chapter Leadership

Chapter Leadership


Executive Committee

John_Lucas.jpg

Chapter President 

John Lucas
Vice President, Global Real Estate and Workplace Services
Juniper Networks

Robert_Teed.jpg

Executive Vice President 

Robert Teed
Vice President, Real Estate and Workplace
ServiceNow

headshot_Headshots.jpg

Secretary

Andrea Tobias
Associate Vice President
HGA Architects and Engineers

Cassidy Zerrer

Treasurer 

Cassidy Zerrer
Managing Director
Newmark Cornish & Carey

Michelle Lagos

Administrative Director

Michelle Lagos
Client Solutions
CBRE

David Houseman

Director at Large

David Houseman
Founder
Platform 9+3/4

People_icon.jpg

Director at Large

Shannon Knuth
Vice President, Marketing
Kilroy Realty

Jay Sholl

Immediate Past President

Jay Sholl 
Senior Vice President
CBRE


Leadership Committee

Brian_Thomas.jpg

Cap Program Co-Chair

Brian Thomas
Lead Portfolio Strategy, CRM
CBRE/McKesson

People_icon.jpg

CAP Program Co-Chair 

Abraham Villarreal
Senior Financial Analyst
Colliers

Ted__Klaassen.jpg

Communications Committee Co-Chair

Ted Klaassen
Attorney
Buchalter Nemer

Melissa__Pesci.jpg

Communications Committee Co-Chair

Melissa Pesci
Principal and Vice President
HGA Architects and Engineers 

Kris_McFarland.jpg

Communications Committee Co-Chair

Kris McFarland-Werner
Director of Business Development
Hillhouse Construction

Pierce Neinken

Membership Committee Co-Chair

Pierce Neinken
Global Portfolio Manager
Airbnb

People_icon.jpg

Membership Committee Co-Chair

Cyndi Inneckin
Global Accounts Executive
Haworth

People_icon.jpg

Program Committee Co-Chair

Julia Campbell
Regional Managing Principal
AECOM

Ylva Sandberg

Program Committee Co-Chair

Ylva Sandberg
Account Operations Director
CBRE

Amy Hanlon

Special Events Committee Co-Chair

Amy Hanlon
Director, Client Services
M Moser Associates

People_icon.jpg

Special Events Committee Co-Chair

Tyler Kellogg 
Senior Vice President
Cushman & Wakefield

People_icon.jpg

Sponsorship Committee Co-Chair

Kris Herrera
Global Site Operations
Adobe

People_icon.jpg

Sponsorship Committee Co-Chair

Elizabeth Monti
Principal, Corporate Business Development
AlfaTech

Michael Pereira

Technology SIG Co-Chair

Michael Pereira
Vice President, Workplace Solutions
Polycom

People_icon.jpg

Technology SIG Co-Chair

To be determined

People_icon.jpg

Women of CoreNet Co-Chair

Shaun Scrivens
WorkPlace Services
PMO Sr. Project Manager
ServiceNow

Nancy Ly

Women of CoreNet Co-Chair

Nancy Ly
Marketing Director
De Mattei Construction

People_icon.jpg

Young Leaders Co-Chair

Nadira Akbari
Vice President
Avison Young

Aliza_Skolnik.jpg

Young Leaders Co-Chair

Aliza Skolnik
Vice President, Director of San Francisco
Environmental Systems Design, Inc.